Events

Jun 24

Holland Baroque & Eric Vloeimans

Na het succes van het programma Old, New & Blue in 2014 en 2015, waarmee ze zelfs voor de Koning en Koningin speelden, nodigt Eric […]

De Domijnen, Sittard

Ligne 3
6131 MT Sittard
The Netherlands
Jun 25

Florilegium: Telemann 250th Anniversary Concert with Clare Wilkinson

Telemann 250th Anniversary Concert with Clare Wilkinson   Telemann Ouverture in E minor from ‘Tafelmusik 1″ Telemann Solo fantasie for Flute Telemann Cantata Ihr Volker, […]

Wigmore Hall

36 Wigmore Street
London, W1U 2BP
United Kingdom
Jun 26

Rosanne & Julia Philippens

Sisters and violinists Rosanne & Julia play ‘Meeting Point’

Harstad

Norway
Jun 28

Amsterdam Sinfonietta – Summer Tour with Martin Fröst

Martin Fröst: Tanzmusik im Kreuzgang Martin Fröst, Klarinette Amsterdam Sinfonietta Candida Thompson, Leitung und Violin Johannes Brahms Ungarische Tänze Nr. 1, 14 und 21 Aus […]

Kloster Eberbach, Eltville am Rhein

Kloster Eberbach
Eltville am Rhein
65346 Eltville, Germany
Jun 29

Amsterdam Sinfonietta – Summer Tour with Martin Fröst

Amsterdam Sinfonietta Candida Thompson leiding en viool Martin Fröst spreker en klarinet – Schulhoff • Vijf stukken voor strijkorkest – Mozart • Klarinetconcert – Mozart […]

Würzburg Residenz, Würzburg

Residenzplatz 2, 97070 Würzburg, Germany
Jun 29

Rosanne Philippens: The Amsterdam Salon

Chamber Music in an intimate salon setting The Amsterdam Salon is a concert series, organized by Rosanne Philippens. Rosanne and her friends from all over […]

De Loods

Papaverweg 18B
Amsterdam
The Netherlands
Jun 30

Dana Zemtsov: West Cork Chambermusic Festival

Fri, Jun 30, 2017 —> Sat, Jul 8, 2017 Works by Brahms, Clarke, Kugel, Penderecki, Mozart, Veress, Dvorak.

West Cork Chambermusic Festival

13 Glengarriff Road
Bantry, Co. Cork
Ireland
Jun 30

East Neuk Festival

Crail Church Hall
Marketgate, Crail
Fife, KY10 3TL
United Kingdom
Jul 01

East Neuk Festival

Crail Church Hall
Marketgate, Crail
Fife, KY10 3TL
United Kingdom
Jul 02

Amsterdam Sinfonietta – Summer Tour with Martin Fröst

Amsterdam Sinfonietta Candida Thompson leiding en viool Martin Fröst klarinet Harriet Krijgh cello Baiba Skride viool – Brahms • Liebeslieder Walzer voor strijkorkest (arr. F. […]

TivoliVredenburg - Grote Zaal, Utrecht

Vredenburgkade 11, 3511 WC Utrecht
Jul 03

Amsterdam Sinfonietta – Summer Tour with Martin Fröst

Amsterdam Sinfonietta Candida Thompson leiding en viool Martin Fröst klarinet – Mozart • Adagio & Allegro – Mozart • Klarinetconcert – Brahms • Liebeslieder Walzer […]

Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

Royal Concertgebouw
Concertgebouwplein 10
1071 LN Amsterdam
Jul 06

Nicolas Altstaedt at the Lockenhaus Festival

artistic direction & chamber music (6 July – 15 July, 2017)

Lockenhaus Festival

Austria
Jul 09

Jörgen van Rijen: Concert met Amsterdam Brass

Concert met Amsterdam Brass, Wereld Muziek Concours, Kerkrade Johan de Meij: Two-Bone concerto , met Alexander Verbeek

Wereld Muziek Concours, Kerkrade

Kerkrade
The Netherlands
Jul 11

Wim Van Hasselt in Hungary

Masterclasses and Recital Young Musicians’ Summer Academy 2017 July 11th – 14th, 2017

Young Musicians' Summer Academy 2017

Debrecen
Hungary
Jul 11

Florilegium: Concert in Lyon

F.Couperin                          Sonate from La Françoise (Les Nations) (8 mins) M.P.Monteclair                Cantata Ariane et Bachus – 3rd livre (14 mins) J.Morel                                 Chaconne (6 mins) M.P.Monteclair                Cantata La Bergere – 3rd livre (10 […]

Chappelle de la Trinité

29-31 Rue de la Bourse
Lyon , 69002
France
Jul 12

Thomas Oliemans at the Robeco Summer Nights Opera Gala

Brussels Philharmonic, Lawrence Foster. w Jodie de Vos, soprano and Thomas Blondelle, tenor. MUSICI Belgian National Orchestra Lawrence Foster – dirigent Jodie Devos – sopraan […]

Concertgebouw

Amsterdam
The Netherlands
Jul 15

Ning Feng with the Shanghai Philharmonic

Kabalevsky : Violin Concerto in C major, Op.48 Rimsky-Korsakov : Scheherazade, Op.35 Tchaikovsky : 6 Pieces, Op.51, TH.143: 6. Valse sentimentale With: Muhai Tang (conductor)

Shanghai Oriental Art Center

Shanghai
China
Jul 15

Florilegium at Cheltenham Music Festival

Florilegium Rowan Pierce soprano Telemann Paris Quartet in D (9’) Vivaldi Cantata: All’ombra di sospetto RV678 (11’) Bach Trio Sonata in G, BWV 525 (arr. Florilegium) (12’) Telemann Cantata: Seele, lerne dich […]

Pump Room

East Approach Drive
Cheltenham , GL52 3JE
United Kingdom
Jul 16

Ragazze Quartet – Klaterklanken

Concertwandelingen met musici op Elswout (Haarlem)

Elswout

Elswout, Haarlem
The Netherlands
Jul 18

Jörgen van Rijen: WASBE

WASBE, concert met Koninklijke Militaire Kapel Johan Willem Friso Steven Bryant: trombone concert

TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht

Vredenburgkade 11
3511 WC Utrecht
The Netherlands
Jul 18

Nicolas Altstaedt at the Menuhin Festival

Beethoven: Clarinet Trio in E-flat Major, Op. 38 Brahms: Clarinet Trio in A Minor, Op. 114 & 6 Romanian Folk Dances, Sz. 56 w/ Andreas Ottensamer, clarinet […]

Menuhin Festival Gstaad

Gstaad
Switzerland
Jul 18

Rosanne Philippens at Voice of Music

at KFAR BLUM (IL) FESTIVAL VOICE OF MUSIC July 18th – 22nd, 2017

Kfar Blum

Ireland
Jul 19

Nicolas Altstaedt plays Sonatas with Alexander Lonquich, piano

Debussy: Sonata per violoncello e pianoforte in re minore Janácek: Pohádka per violoncello e pianoforte Britten: Sonata per violoncello e pianoforte in do maggiore op.65 […]

Dobbiaco

Dobbiaco
Italia
Jul 20

Jörgen van Rijen: WASBE

WASBE, concert met Harmonie St. Michaël Thorn Johan de Meij: Two-Bone concerto, met Alexander Verbeek

TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht

Vredenburgkade 11
3511 WC Utrecht
The Netherlands
Jul 21

Jörgen van Rijen: Recital met Thomas Beijer, piano

Werken van Florian Magnus Maier, Stravinsky en Pärt

Wonderfeel Festival

Schaep en Burgh
's Graveland
The Netherlands
Jul 21

Nicolas Altstaedt plays Beethoven, Kodaly, Brahms

Beethoven: Trio op. 70 n. 2 Kodaly: Duo per violoncello e violino op. 7 Brahms: Trio in do maggiore n. 2 op. 87 w/ Alexander Lonquich, piano & Barnabas […]

Dobbiaco

Dobbiaco
Italy
Jul 22

Johannette Zomer: Il Nuove Musiche with Fred Jacobs

Johannette Zomer – sopraan Fred Jacobs – luit en theorbe Caccini’s Il Nuove Musiche (1602) doet zijn naam eer aan. De liedbundel vormde de aftrap […]

Wonderfeel Festival

Noordereinde 60
1243 JJ 's-Graveland
The Netherlands
Jul 22

Florilegium at Southern Cathedrals Festival

One of the great choral works in a performance that will use the entirety of the Cathedral space. Monteverdi            Vespers (1610)

Winchester Cathedral

Winchester , SO23 9LS
United Kingdom
Jul 23

Brass United

Brass United in concert at the Surgères Brass Festival 2017.

Surgères Brass Festival

Surgères
France
Jul 28

Dana Zemtsov: L’Été Musical au Poujoula

Fri, Jul 28 —> Thu, Aug 3, 2017 with: Valery Sokolov, Pau Codina, Evgeni Izotov. Brahms Piano Quartet No.3

Poujoula, France

Les Amis Du Poujoula
Château Du Poujoula
46170 Castelnau-Montratier
Jul 29

Ning Feng with the China National Symphony Orchestra

Shostakovich : Violin Concerto No.1 in A minor, Op.99

National Centre for the Performing Arts, China

Beijing
China
Aug 02

Johannette Zomer | Tulipa Consort: Laudate!

Canti Sacri by Antonio Vivaldi, the red Priest of Venice. The Tulipa Consort is an ensemble founded by Johannette in 2013. For the first cd […]

Vredeskerk Bergen aan Zee

Bergen aan Zee
The Netherlands
Aug 02

Rosanne Philippens: Vivaldi and Stravinky Violin Concertos

WITH L’ORCHESTRE INTERNATIONAL DE GENÈVE

Champéry

Switzerland
Aug 05

Johannette Zomer | Tulipa Consort: Laudate!

Canti Sacri by Antonio Vivaldi, the red Priest of Venice. The Tulipa Consort is an ensemble founded by Johannette in 2013. For the first cd […]

Peter de Grote Festival

Koepelkerk Veenhuizen
The Netherlands
Aug 05

Kirche St. Georg Ernen

Musikdorf Ernen
Kammermusik Plus
Switzerland
Aug 06

Johannette Zomer | Tulipa Consort: Laudate!

Canti Sacri by Antonio Vivaldi, the red Priest of Venice. The Tulipa Consort is an ensemble founded by Johannette in 2013. For the first cd […]

Openluchttheater Caprera

Caprera (Bloemendaal)
Hoge Duin en Daalseweg 2
Bloemendaal, The Netherlands
Aug 07

Thomas Oliemans sings M. Ravel: Chansons Madécasses

w Paolo Giacometti, piano, Xenia Jankovic, cello, Milica Zivanic, Flöte.

Rittersaal Brig

Stockalperschloss Brig
Switzerland
Aug 09

Budapest Festival Orchestra – Mozart: Don Giovanni

Mozart: Don Giovanni Budapest Festival Orchestra Conductor: Iván Fischer Singers: Christopher Maltman (Don Giovanni) José Fardilha (Leporello) Laura Aikin (Donna Anna) Lucy Crowe (Donna Elvira) […]

Edinburgh Festival, Festival Theatre

13-29 Nicolson St
Edinburgh EH8 9FT
UK
Aug 10

Budapest Festival Orchestra – Schubert, Brahms, Dvořák

Schubert: The Magic Harp Overture Brahms: Violin concerto Dvořák: Symphony No. 8 About the concert Usher Hall is Edinburgh’s largest concert hall, built for this purpose […]

Edinburgh Festival, Usher Hall

Lothian Rd
Edinburgh EH1 2EA
UK
Aug 11

Budapest Festival Orchestra – Mozart: Don Giovanni

Mozart: Don Giovanni Budapest Festival Orchestra Conductor: Iván Fischer Singers: Christopher Maltman (Don Giovanni) José Fardilha (Leporello) Laura Aikin (Donna Anna) Lucy Crowe (Donna Elvira) […]

Edinburgh Festival, Festival Theatre

13-29 Nicolson St
Edinburgh EH8 9FT
UK
Aug 11

Nicolas Altstaedt at the Helsinki Festival

Esa-Pekka Salonen: Cello Concerto (Finnish Premiere) Orchestra of the Finnish National Opera Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor

Helsinki Festival

Helsinki
Finland
Aug 11

Rosanne Philippens: Opening Concert Grachtenfestival

SNEAK PREVIEW VIOLIN CONCERTO DAHOUD SALIM

Compagnietheater

Kloveniersburgwal 50
Amsterdam
The Netherlands
Aug 12

Budapest Festival Orchestra – Mozart: Don Giovanni

Mozart: Don Giovanni Budapest Festival Orchestra Conductor: Iván Fischer Singers: Christopher Maltman (Don Giovanni) José Fardilha (Leporello) Laura Aikin (Donna Anna) Lucy Crowe (Donna Elvira) […]

Edinburgh Festival, Festival Theatre

13-29 Nicolson St
Edinburgh EH8 9FT
UK
Aug 12

Rosanne Philippens: Jubilee Concert Grachtenfestival

WITH THE NJO, CONDUCTOR ANTONY HERMUS

Grachtenfestival

Amsterdam
The Netherlands
Aug 13

Rosanne Philippens: World Premiere Violin Concerto Daahoud Salim

at the Grachtenfestival: World Premiere Violin Concerto Daahoud Salim

Grachtenfestival

Amsterdam
The Netherlands
Aug 17

Budapest Festival Orchestra – Mozart: Don Giovanni

Mozart: Don Giovanni Budapest Festival Orchestra Conductor: Iván Fischer Singers: Christopher Maltman (Don Giovanni) José Fardilha (Leporello) Laura Aikin (Donna Anna) Lucy Crowe (Donna Elvira) […]

Rose Theater New York

10 Columbus Cir
New York, NY 10023
USA
Aug 19

Budapest Festival Orchestra – Mozart: Don Giovanni

Mozart: Don Giovanni Budapest Festival Orchestra Conductor: Iván Fischer Singers: Christopher Maltman (Don Giovanni) José Fardilha (Leporello) Laura Aikin (Donna Anna) Lucy Crowe (Donna Elvira) […]

Rose Theater New York

10 Columbus Cir
New York, NY 10023
USA
Aug 20

Budapest Festival Orchestra – Mozart: Don Giovanni

Mozart: Don Giovanni Budapest Festival Orchestra Conductor: Iván Fischer Singers: Christopher Maltman (Don Giovanni) José Fardilha (Leporello) Laura Aikin (Donna Anna) Lucy Crowe (Donna Elvira) […]

Rose Theater New York

10 Columbus Cir
New York, NY 10023
USA
Aug 27

Rosanne Philippens in Wedenswil

PIANOTRIOS WITH CAMILLE THOMAS AND BEATRICE BERRUT

Wedenswil

Switzerland
Aug 28

Dana Zemtsov: Musicales en Cote Chalonnaise

Mon, Aug 28, 2017 —> Mon, Sep 4, 2017 with Rubik Ensemble (Nikita Boriso Glebsky, Solenne Paidassi, David Cohen, Andreas Hering,Uxia Martinez Botana.)

Cote Chalonnaise (various venues)

Buxy, Saint-Boil, Saint-Gengoux-le-National et Saint-Vallerin
France
Sep 01

Ragazze Quartet: The Secret Diary of Nora Plain

The Secret Diary of Nora Plain (met Nora Fischer en Remco Menting)

Into the Great Wide Open

Vlieland
The Netherlands
Sep 09

Amsterdam Sinfonietta & Nederlands Kamerkoor – a.o. Fauré: Requiem

Amsterdam Sinfonietta opent het nieuwe seizoen met een tournee naar Zuid-Amerika samen met het Nederlands Kamerkoor. Eind september wordt dit programma herhaald in Amsterdam, Utrecht, […]

Teatro Mayor Julio Mario, Bogota

Teatro Mayor Julio Mario, Bogota
NO. 67-51
Ac. 170
Bogotá
Colombia
Sep 09

Wim Van Hasselt tours Japan

5 – 21 September, 2017 9 september 2017 Concert with Hyogo Performing Arts Center Orchestra, conductor Yutaka Sado, 14.00 hours Ako Harmony Hall, Aka City, […]

Various towns in Japan

Aka City, Nishinomiya City, Kobe City, Kasai City, Akashi City
Japan
Sep 11

Amsterdam Sinfonietta & Nederlands Kamerkoor – a.o. Fauré: Requiem

Amsterdam Sinfonietta opent het nieuwe seizoen met een tournee naar Zuid-Amerika samen met het Nederlands Kamerkoor. Eind september wordt dit programma herhaald in Amsterdam, Utrecht, […]

Teatro Colón, Buenos Aires

Cerrito 628
Buenos Aires
Argentina
Sep 13

Amsterdam Sinfonietta & Nederlands Kamerkoor – a.o. Fauré: Requiem

Nederlands Kamerkoor Amsterdam Sinfonietta Candida Thompson leiding en viool Monica Monteiro sopraan Jasper Schweppe bariton – Nystedt • Immortal Bach – Bach • Chaconne uit […]

Teatro Colón, Buenos Aires

Cerrito 628
Buenos Aires
Argentina
Sep 14

Amsterdam Sinfonietta & Nederlands Kamerkoor – a.o. Fauré: Requiem

Nederlands Kamerkoor Amsterdam Sinfonietta Candida Thompson leiding en viool Monica Monteiro sopraan Jasper Schweppe bariton – Nystedt • Immortal Bach – Bach • Chaconne uit […]

Centro Cultural de CorpArtes, Santiago

Rosario Nte 660
Las Condes
Región Metropolitana
Chile
Sep 15

Ragazze Quartet at September Me

September Me – Meer dan kamermuziek (voorheen Amerfortissimo) Eerste editie van kamermuziekfestival September Me onder leiding van Ragazze Quartet September 15 – 17, 2017

Flint

Amersfoort
The Netherlands
Sep 15

Thomas Oliemans at Bridge to Liberation

Commemoration of the battle of Arnhem

John Frostbrug Arnhem

Arnhem
The Netherlands
Sep 16

Rosanne Philippens plays Chamber Music in Brussels

CHAMBER MUSIC WITH I.A. LORENZO GATTO, VIOLIN AND JULIEN LIBEER, PIANO

Flagey

Brussels
Belgium
Sep 16

Rosanne Philippens play Prokofiev Violin Concerto No. 2

with the Sinfonieorchester St. Gallen conductor Otto Tausk Donnerstag, 16. November 2017 | 19.30 Uhr Freitag, 17. November 2017 | 19.30 Uhr Tonhalle Ludwig van […]

Tonhalle

St. Gallen
Switzerland
Sep 21

Amsterdam Sinfonietta & Nederlands Kamerkoor – a.o. Fauré: Requiem

Nederlands Kamerkoor Amsterdam Sinfonietta Candida Thompson leiding en viool Judith van Wanroij sopraan Thomas Oliemans bariton – Nystedt • Immortal Bach – Bach • Chaconne […]

TivoliVredenburg - Grote Zaal, Utrecht

Vredenburgkade 11
3511 WC Utrecht
The Netherlands
Sep 21

Budapest Festival Orchestra – Mozart: Don Giovanni

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni Christopher Maltman (Don Giovanni) José Fardilha (Leporello) Laura Aikin (Donna Anna) Lucy Crowe (Donna Elvira) Conductor and director: Iván Fischer […]

Müpa Bartók Béla Nemzeti Hangversenyterem

Budapest
Komor Marcell u. 1, 1095
Hungary
Sep 21

Rosanne Philippens in Joensuu

MOZART VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 4 IN D MAJOR WITH THE JOENSUU CITY ORCHESTRA, CONDUCTOR ARI RASILAINEN

Carelia Hall

Joensuu
Finland
Sep 22

Amsterdam Sinfonietta & Nederlands Kamerkoor – a.o. Fauré: Requiem

Nederlands Kamerkoor Amsterdam Sinfonietta Candida Thompson leiding en viool Judith van Wanroij sopraan Thomas Oliemans bariton – Nystedt • Immortal Bach – Bach • Chaconne […]

Muziekcentrum - Wilmersberg Zaal, Enschede

Noorderhagen 27
7511 EK Enschede
The Netherlands
Sep 23

Amsterdam Sinfonietta & Nederlands Kamerkoor – a.o. Fauré: Requiem

Nederlands Kamerkoor Amsterdam Sinfonietta Candida Thompson leiding en viool Judith van Wanroij sopraan Thomas Oliemans bariton – Nystedt • Immortal Bach – Bach • Chaconne […]

Musis, Arnhem

Velperbuitensingel 25
6828 CV Arnhem
The Netherlands
Sep 23

Ragazze Quartet: Planetary Sunrise (with Kapok and Slagwerk Den Haag)

Riley – In C Riley – Sunrise of the Planetary Dream Collector Kliphuis – Nieuw werk voor Slagwerk Den Haag & Kapok Een eigenzinnig jazztrio, […]

Muziekgebouw Eindhoven

Heuvel 140
5611 DK Eindhoven
The Netherlands
Sep 23

Rosanne Philippens and Julien Quentin

a recital in Alencon at Septembre Musical de l’Orne

Septembre Musical de l’Orne

Alencon
France
Sep 26

Amsterdam Sinfonietta & Nederlands Kamerkoor – a.o. Fauré: Requiem

Nederlands Kamerkoor Amsterdam Sinfonietta Candida Thompson leiding en viool Judith van Wanroij sopraan Andreas Wolf bariton – Nystedt • Immortal Bach – Bach • Chaconne […]

Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

Concertgebouwplein 10
1071 LN Amsterdam
The Netherlands
Oct 06

Amsterdam Sinfonietta (with a.o. Rosanne Philippens)

Amsterdam Sinfonietta Alexander Sitkovetsky leiding en viool Maria Milstein viool Rosanne Philippens viool Jacobien Rozemond viool – Kurtág • Signs, Games & Messages – Telemann […]

Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ

Piet Heinkade 1
1019 BR Amsterdam
The Netherlands
Oct 07

Amsterdam Sinfonietta (with a.o. Rosanne Philippens)

Amsterdam Sinfonietta Alexander Sitkovetsky leiding en viool Maria Milstein viool Rosanne Philippens viool Jacobien Rozemond viool – Kurtág • Signs, Games & Messages – Telemann […]

Stadsgehoorzaal Leiden

Breestraat 60
2311 CS Leiden
The Netherlands
Oct 08

Amsterdam Sinfonietta (with a.o. Rosanne Philippens)

Amsterdam Sinfonietta Alexander Sitkovetsky leiding en viool Maria Milstein viool Rosanne Philippens viool Jacobien Rozemond viool – Kurtág • Signs, Games & Messages – Telemann […]

Kerk

Oostburg
The Netherlands
Oct 11

Amsterdam Sinfonietta (with a.o. Rosanne Philippens)

Amsterdam Sinfonietta Alexander Sitkovetsky guest director and violin Maria Milstein violin Rosanne Philippens violin Jacobien Rozemond violin – Telemann • Concerto for four violins – […]

Chassé Theater

Claudius Prinsenlaan 8
4811 DK Breda
The Netherlands
Oct 27

Rachel Podger / 2017 Brecon Baroque Festival

Our 12th Festival celebrates Vivaldi and explores the music of Venice. October 27th – 30th, 2017 Five landmark concerts with Rachel Podger, Brecon Baroque, I […]

Brecon (various venues)

Powys, Wales
Nov 01

Ragazze Quartet: Shorelines

Shorelines (co-production with Cryptic) November 1 & 2, 2017

Sonica

Glasgow
United Kingdom
Nov 04

Rosanne Philippens: Busoni Violin Concerto

NTR Zaterdagmatinee: Busoni Violin Concerto Radio Filharmonisch Orkest Valerio Galli – dirigent Rosanne Philippens – viool PROGRAMMA Puccini – Capriccio sinfonico Busoni – Vioolconcert in […]

Concertgebouw

Concertgebouwplein 10
1071 LN Amsterdam
The Netherlands
Nov 08

Ragazze Quartet: Shorelines

Shorelines (co-production with Cryptic) De Britse componist en producer Oliver Coates vond samen met de Amerikaanse regisseur Josh Armstrong inspiratie in de watersnoodramp van 1953 […]

deSingel Antwerpen

Desguinlei 25
B 2018 Antwerpen
Belgium
Nov 09

Rachel Podger & The Orchestra of the Age Enlightenment – Adelaide

Haydn, Josef: Symphony No 36 in E flat Hob. I:36 Mozart, W.A.: Violin Concerto No 1 in B flat KV 207 Interval Bach, Johann Christian: […]

Adelaide Town Hall

128 King William St,
Adelaide SA 5000
Australia
Nov 09

Ragazze Quartet plays Fiumarathon

Works by Fiumara, Mayke Nas, Reza Namavar Tijdens deze Fiumarathon in de Willem Twee Concertzaal klinkt niet alleen ouder en nieuw werk van Fiumara, maar […]

November Music

Willem Twee Concertzaal
Den Bosch
The Netherlands
Nov 10

Ragazze Quartet: Shorelines

Shorelines (co-production with Cryptic) De Britse componist en producer Oliver Coates vond samen met de Amerikaanse regisseur Josh Armstrong inspiratie in de watersnoodramp van 1953 […]

November Music

Den Bosch
The Netherlands
Nov 11

Rachel Podger & The Orchestra of the Age Enlightenment – Sydney

Haydn, Josef: Symphony No 36 in E flat Hob. I:36 Mozart, W.A.: Violin Concerto No 1 in B flat KV 207 Interval Bach, Johann Christian: […]

City Recital Hall

2 Angel Pl,
Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
Nov 11

Ragazze Quartet, Nora Fischer & Remco Menting

play ‘The Secret Diary of Nora Plain’ by Morris Kliphuis Een heuse wereldpremière van aanstormend componeertalent Morris Kliphuis. Hij schrijft een liedcyclus, speciaal voor het […]

November Music

Willem Twee Concertzaal
Den Bosch
The Netherlands
Nov 13

Rachel Podger & The Orchestra of the Age Enlightenment – Sydney

Haydn, Josef: Symphony No 36 in E flat Hob. I:36 Mozart, W.A.: Violin Concerto No 1 in B flat KV 207 Interval Bach, Johann Christian: […]

City Recital Hall

2 Angel Pl,
Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
Nov 14

Rachel Podger & The Orchestra of the Age Enlightenment

Haydn, Josef: Symphony No 36 in E flat Hob. I:36 Mozart, W.A.: Violin Concerto No 1 in B flat KV 207 Interval Bach, Johann Christian: […]

Melbourne Recital Centre

31 Sturt St,
Southbank VIC 3006
Australia
Nov 16

Rachel Podger & The Orchestra of the Age Enlightenment – Canberra

Haydn, Josef: Symphony No 36 in E flat Hob. I:36 Mozart, W.A.: Violin Concerto No 1 in B flat KV 207 Interval Bach, Johann Christian: […]

Llewellyn Hall

Building 100,
William Herbert Place,
Canberra ACT 2601
Australia
Nov 17

Ragazze Quartet, Nora Fischer & Remco Menting

play ‘The Secret Diary of Nora Plain’ by Morris Kliphuis

De Nieuwe Veste

Breda
The Netherlands
Nov 18

Rachel Podger & The Orchestra of the Age Enlightenment – Melbourne

Haydn, Josef: Symphony No 36 in E flat Hob. I:36 Mozart, W.A.: Violin Concerto No 1 in B flat KV 207 Interval Bach, Johann Christian: […]

Melbourne Recital Centre

31 Sturt St,
Southbank VIC 3006
Australia
Nov 18

Ragazze Quartet, Nora Fischer & Remco Menting

play ‘The Secret Diary of Nora Plain’ by Morris Kliphuis

Grote Kerk

Muiden
The Netherlands
Nov 19

Rachel Podger & The Orchestra of the Age Enlightenment – Brisbane

Haydn, Josef: Symphony No 36 in E flat Hob. I:36 Mozart, W.A.: Violin Concerto No 1 in B flat KV 207 Interval Bach, Johann Christian: […]

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Stanley Pl,
South Brisbane QLD 4101
Australia
Nov 21

Rachel Podger & The Orchestra of the Age Enlightenment – Perth

Haydn, Josef: Symphony No 36 in E flat Hob. I:36 Mozart, W.A.: Violin Concerto No 1 in B flat KV 207 Interval Bach, Johann Christian: […]

Perth Concert Hall

5 St Georges Terrace,
Perth WA 6000
Australia
Nov 23

Ragazze Quartet, Nora Fischer & Remco Menting

play ‘The Secret Diary of Nora Plain’ by Morris Kliphuis Liedcyclus op het grensvlak van pop, jazz en klassiek van Morris Kliphuis en Lucky Fonz […]

Theater de Veste

Delft
The Netherlands
Nov 24

Rosanne Philippens recital with Julien Quentin

recital with pianist Julien Quentin in The Hague “Met de woordeloze expressie van muziek mensen samenbrengen”. Dat is de missie waarmee Rosanne Philippens optreedt, in […]

Nieuwe Kerk

Spui 175
2511 BM Den Haag
The Netherlands
Nov 25

Ragazze Quartet, Nora Fischer & Remco Menting

Liedcyclus op het grensvlak van pop, jazz en klassiek van Morris Kliphuis en Lucky Fonz III – ‘The Secret Diary of Nora Plain’ vertelt op […]

Theater Cultura

Ede
The Netherlands
Nov 26

Ragazze Quartet: Spiegel

Het kwartet speelt het programma ‘Spiegel’. Met Beethovens laatste kwartet opus 132 en het daarop geïnspireerde strijkkwartet opus 13 van Mendelssohn, Weberns 6 Bagatellen en […]

Theater de Mythe

Goes
The Netherlands
Nov 30

Ning Feng at Wigmore Hall

Schubert Trios Ning Feng; violin Daniel Müller-Schott; cello Igor Levit; piano Schubert : Piano Trio No.1 in B-flat major, D.898, Op.99 Schubert : Piano Trio […]

Wigmore Hall

London
United Kingdom
Dec 01

Ragazze Quartet, Nora Fischer & Remco Menting

play ‘The Secret Diary of Nora Plain’ by Morris Kliphuis Podiumdier Nora Fischer combineert songs op teksten van de Nederlandse singer-songwriter Lucky Fonz III met […]

Kunstmin

Sint Jorisweg 76
3311 PL Dordrecht
The Netherlands
Dec 02

Ragazze Quartet, Nora Fischer & Remco Menting

play ‘The Secret Diary of Nora Plain’ by Morris Kliphuis Het hartverscheurende verhaal van de jonge Nora Plain Na het succes van de muziektheatervoorstelling FoodLifeCrisis […]

Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ

Piet Heinkade 1
1019 BR Amsterdam
The Netherlands
Dec 03

Rosanne Philippens recital with Francois Lambret, piano

Kreisler – Sicilienne & Rondeau Bach/Busoni – Ich ruf zu dir, Herr Jesu Christ Bach – Vioolsonate nr 3 Stravinsky – Suite italienne Kreisler – […]

Muziekgebouw Eindhoven

Heuvel Galerie 140
5611 DK Eindhoven
The Netherlands
Dec 08

Ragazze Quartet, Nora Fischer & Remco Menting

play ‘The Secret Diary of Nora Plain’ by Morris Kliphuis ‘The Secret Diary of Nora Plain’ vertelt het verhaal van Nora Plain die een eigen […]

Goudse Schouwburg

Boelekade 67
2806 AE Gouda
The Netherlands
Dec 09

Wim Van Hasselt: Solo Recitals in Japan

9 december 2017 Solo recital Naganoshi Geijyutsukan, Nagano, Japan Works by Bach, Purcell, Chopin, Liszt, Kreisler, Gershwin. Pianist: Vital Stahievitch 10 december 2017 Solo recital […]

Various towns in Japan

Nagano, Osaka, Shizuoka, Kanagawa, Aichi, Siatama, Tokyo
Japan
Dec 14

Ragazze Quartet, Nora Fischer & Remco Menting

play ‘The Secret Diary of Nora Plain’ by Morris Kliphuis In ‘The Secret Diary of Nora Plain’ verklanken liederen, strijkkwartetmuziek en ritmische jazz het spanningsveld tussen […]

De Doelen

Rotterdam
The Netherlands
Dec 15

Ragazze Quartet, Nora Fischer & Remco Menting

play ‘The Secret Diary of Nora Plain’ by Morris Kliphuis ‘The Secret Diary of Nora Plain’ is een intiem, donker en onheilspellend relaas over de verhoudingen […]

Flint

Amersfoort
The Netherlands
Dec 23

Ragazze Quartet and Holland Opera: Meermeisje (6+)

Meermeisje (6+) – samen met Holland Opera 23 december 2017 t/m 7 januari 2018

Veerensmederij

Amersfoort
The Netherlands
Feb 25

Hamlet Piano Trio: Heavenly Sunday

Paolo Giacometti, piano Candida Thompson, viool Xenia Jankovic, cello Schubert – Pianotrio tbd Waarom dit trio zich vernoemt naar de weifelende, deprimerende figuur Hamlet is […]

Muziekgebouw Eindhoven

Jan van Lieshoutstraat 3
5600 AX Eindhoven
The Netherlands
May 13

Hamlet Piano Trio: Zondagochtend Concert te Amsterdam

Beethoven op 70 nr 2, Brahms op 101

Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

Concertgebouwplein 10
1071 LN Amsterdam
The Netherlands
May 15

Hamlet Piano Trio: Bilbao Philharmonic Society

Beethoven op 70 nr 2, Kakadu variations Schubert Eb trios

Bilbao Philharmonic Society

C/ Marqués del Puerto 2
48009 Bilbao
Spain